Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

McCook Public Schools

Staff Directory

  • Mrs. Jane Anderson

    4th Grade
  • Debbie Arp

    School Counselor
  • Mr. Joel Arterburn

    Counseling
  • Tyra Barger

    School Head Nurse
  • Mr. Joel Bednar

    CE Principal/Curriculum Director
  • Mrs. Sharon Bennett

    5th Grade
  • Matt Berry

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Kristin Blume

    Library
  • Mrs. Rosa Boehm

  • Ms. Jolene Boesch

    Counseling
  • Greg Borland

    Building Principal/Title I Coordinator
  • Bobbi Bortner

    Accounts Payable/Purchasing
  • John Brazell

    Business Manager
  • Mrs. Carol Brown

    5th Grade Reading
  • Olivia Cappel

  • Jennifer Carner

    Preschool Paraprofessional
  • Ms. Julie Carpenter

    Special Education
  • Rachelle Carpenter

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Jason Cochran

    Algebra I
  • Heather Collicott

    Administrative Secretary
  • Cheryl Collins

    Paraprofessional
  • Mr. Christian Conroy

    4th Grade
  • Kersten Cook

    DLC Paraprofessional
  • Beth Crick

    Paraprofessional
  • Mr. Jake Curl

    Industrial Technology - Woodworking
  • Kali Curl

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Ms. Amanda Davidson

    Speech/Drama
  • Mrs. Cynthia Degnan

    4th Grade
  • Jody Dellevoet

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Monica Desautels

    Foreign Language
  • Jane Dewey

    Title 1 Teacher
  • Mr. Craig Dickes

    Assistant Principal
  • Michelle Dickes

    Occupational Therapist
  • Mrs. Dawn Diederich

    5th Grade
  • Mrs. Deborah Donelan

    Music
  • Ms. Pat Dorshorst

    Algebra 2
  • Peggy Dueland

    Preschool Paraprofessional
  • Ms. Lana Egle

  • Amanda Einspahr

    3rd Grade
  • Patty Eisenach

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Audrey Feeney

    5th Grade Writing
  • Mrs. Tracey Fisher

    Physical Science
  • Tracy Flaska

    Special Education Teacher
  • Lydia Fordham

    Speech Pathologist
  • Stephanie Gaulke

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Deb Goodenberger

    Art
  • Mr. Jon Graff

    English 11
  • Mr. Jeff Gross

    Principal
  • Wendy Hageman

    Special Education Office Associate
  • Cassa Haney

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Ms. Kristen Harris

    Journalism
  • Mrs. Julie Hauxwell

    English 12
  • Ms. Robin Henrichs

    Chemistry, Physics
  • Caitlin Holthus

    Preschool Teacher
  • Mr. Clint Hosick

    World History, Weights
  • Sarah Hoyt

    English 10
  • Gina Imus

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Kim Johnson

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Jennifer Juenemann

  • Hillery Kennedy

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Kirstie Koch

    School Psychologist
  • Gayl Korus

    Title 1 Teacher
  • Cindy Larson

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Jill Lauer

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Julie Legg

    Paraprofessional
  • Luke Lichty

    Physical Education Teacher
  • Martha Marentes

    ELL Paraprofessional
  • Chelyn Marvier

    Paraprofessional
  • Laykin McConville

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Shannon McCorkle

    School Nurse
  • Stephanie Montes

    School Nurse
  • Danielle Mowery

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Hilary Neff

    4th Grade
  • Laura Nokes

    SPED department
  • Grant Norgaard

    Superintendent
  • Michele Norgaard

    Paraprofessional
  • McKenzie Oliver

    DLC Paraprofessional
  • Kay Oltmer

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Jody Otter

    Office Associate
  • Miranda Payton

    Paraprofessional
  • Dalton Pettera

    Physical Education Teacher
  • Mr. Nate Priebe

    IT
  • Darcy Rouse

    Preschool Paraprofessional
  • Erin Ruppert

    Payroll/HR Clerk
  • Kacee Samway

    Occupational Therapist Assistance
  • Jessica Schlegel

    Paraprofessional
  • Korey Sedlacek

    Media Specialist Assistant
  • Mrs. Molly Sharp

    4th Grade
  • Sam Shiers

    DLC Special Education Teacher
  • Jadie Stevens

    DLC Paraprofessional
  • Stephanie Storrs

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • MHS Bison Tech

    Student Tech Assistant
  • Kaylee Thompson

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Daisy Tiller

    Special Education Teacher
  • Hayley Uerling

    Preschool Speech Pathologist
  • Gina Vetrovsky

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Cherie Wallace

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Chris Webb

    Paraprofessional
  • Kathy White

    Behavior Special Education Teacher
  • Mr. Matt Wiemers

    Physical Education
  • Trisha Willis

    Office Associate
  • Mrs. Caitlin Winkler

    5th Grade
  • Mrs. Linda Wood

    Media Specialist