Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

McCook Public Schools

Staff Directory

  • Tracy Adams

  • Mr. Deon Allen

    8th Grade Social Studies
  • Mrs. Jane Anderson

    4th Grade
  • Debbie Arp

    School Counselor
  • Mr. Joel Arterburn

    Counseling
  • Lori Barger

    1st GradeTeacher
  • Tyra Barger

    Nurse
  • Tyra Barger

    School Head Nurse
  • Joan Bass

    Counselor
  • Sandy Bates

    Special Education Office Associate
  • Mr. Joel Bednar

    CE Principal/Curriculum Director
  • Jessica Bedore

  • Mrs. Sharon Bennett

    5th Grade
  • Matt Berry

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Jessica Blake

    Para/SPED
  • Ms. Kristin Blume

    Library
  • Mrs. Rosa Boehm

  • Ms. Jolene Boesch

    Counseling
  • Greg Borland

    Building Principal/Title I Coordinator
  • Bobbi Bortner

    Accounts Payable/Purchasing
  • Pamela Boyd

    Para/SPED
  • Rochelle Branch

  • John Brazell

    Business Manager
  • Mrs. Carol Brown

    5th Grade Reading
  • James Burgin

    Custodial
  • Lisa Butterfield

    Para/SPED
  • Olivia Cappel

    DLC Paraprofessional
  • Lori Carfield

    lcarfield@mccookbison.org
  • Jennifer Carner

    Preschool Paraprofessional
  • Rhonda Carney

    Para/SPED
  • Ms. Julie Carpenter

    Special Education
  • Lisa Chancellor

    Para/SPED
  • Kendra Cobb

    Para/SPED
  • Mr. Jason Cochran

    Algebra I
  • Heather Collicott

    Administrative Secretary
  • Cheryl Collins

    Paraprofessional
  • Mr. Christian Conroy

    4th Grade
  • Kersten Cook

    DLC Paraprofessional
  • Beth Crick

    Paraprofessional
  • Mr. Jake Curl

    Assistant Principal
  • Kali Curl

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Lori Dack-Pearson

    Para/SPED/LIFT
  • Ms. Amanda Davidson

    Speech/Drama
  • Mr. Cory Degnan

    8th Grade Science
  • Mrs. Cynthia Degnan

    4th Grade
  • Jody Dellevoet

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Monica Desautels

    Foreign Language
  • Jane Dewey

    Title 1 Teacher
  • Mr. Craig Dickes

    Principal
  • Michelle Dickes

    Occupational Therapist
  • Mrs. Dawn Diederich

    5th Grade
  • Mrs. Deborah Donelan

    Music
  • Peggy Dueland

    Preschool Paraprofessional
  • Christy Dugger

    Cler/Secr
  • Ms. Lana Egle

  • Amanda Einspahr

    3rd Grade
  • Sonyha Einsphar

    Cler/Secr
  • Patty Eisenach

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Teresa Erickson

  • Ms. Audrey Feeney

    5th Grade Writing
  • Mrs. Tracey Fisher

    Physical Science
  • Tracy Flaska

    Special Education Teacher
  • Lydia Fordham

    Speech Pathologist
  • Sara Frank

    Para/SPED
  • Stephanie Gaulke

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Megan Giorgione

    Para/SPED
  • Carrie Goltl

  • Lisa Gonzales

    Para/DLC
  • Mrs. Deb Goodenberger

    Art
  • Mr. Jon Graff

    English 11
  • Jeff Gross

    Business Manager
  • John Hanson

    SpEd Director
  • Ms. Kristen Harris

    Journalism
  • Mrs. Julie Hauxwell

    English 12
  • Ms. Robin Henrichs

    Chemistry, Physics
  • Marie Hiatt

    Nurse Assistant
  • Melissa Hock

    Para/SPED
  • Dorene Hoffman

    Para/SPED
  • Marisa Hoins

    Teacher
  • Trevor Hoins

  • Caitlin Holthus

    Preschool Teacher
  • Mr. Alex Hopkins

    Tech
  • Amber Hopkins

    Para/SPED
  • Mr. Clint Hosick

    World History, Weights
  • Mrs. Sarah Hoyt

    English 10
  • Gina Imus

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Joe Imus

    Alternative Education
  • Ms. Margarete Janes

    Business
  • Mr. Tyler Jedlecki

    Industrial Technology
  • Traci Jennings

  • Kim Johnson

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Joshua Jones

  • Chelsea Jonte

  • Mrs. Jennifer Juenemann

  • Tracy Kaps

    Para/SPED
  • Hillery Kennedy

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Josh Kershaw

    Math
  • Ms. Lynne Kinne

    Special Education
  • Michelle Kircher

    Para/SPED
  • Kirstie Koch

    School Psychologist
  • Ross Koch

  • Mrs. Kim Korgan

    Clerk/Secretary
  • Gayl Korus

    Title 1 Teacher
  • Rachelle Kotschwar

    DLC Special Education Teacher
  • Cindy Larson

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Jill Lauer

    ELL/Afterschool Programming Coordinator
  • Julie Legg

    Paraprofessional
  • Thomas Lentz

  • Luke Lichty

    Physical Education Teacher
  • Christy Lindsay

  • Chad Lyons

  • Kim Lyons

    Clerk/Secretary
  • Justin Malleck

    Building Custodian
  • Martha Marentes

    ELL Paraprofessional
  • Vianney Marentes

    Para/ELL
  • Chelyn Marvier

    Paraprofessional
  • Mr. Brent May

    Social Studies
  • Laykin McConville

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Shannon McCorkle

    School Nurse
  • Nancy McKenzie

    Para/SPED
  • Haley McLean

    Special Education Paraprofessional
  • Linda McMahon

  • Abbey McNutt

    Choir
  • Mr. Casey Meguire

    Custodial
  • Julie Metcalf

    Clerk/Secretary
  • Kay Meysenburg

    Science Teacher
  • Terra Michaelis

    Clerk/Secretary
  • Shawn Mitchem

    Custodial
  • Jenna Morgan

    Special Education Paraprofessional
  • Danielle Mowery

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Hilary Neff

    4th Grade
  • Mr. Darin Nichols

    Activities Director
  • Mrs. Judy Nichols

    SPED
  • Laura Nokes

    SPED department
  • Grant Norgaard

    Superintendent
  • Michele Norgaard

    Paraprofessional
  • Sheila O'Neil

    Custodial
  • McKenzie Oliver

    DLC Paraprofessional
  • Kay Oltmer

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Philip Osten

  • Jody Otter

    Office Associate
  • Miranda Payton

    Paraprofessional
  • David Peterman

  • Mrs. Tara Peterman

    Art
  • Dalton Pettera

    Physical Education Teacher
  • Rachelle Pettera

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mrs. Donita Priebe

    Instrumental Music
  • Mr. Nate Priebe

    IT
  • Tatum Radel

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Afton Ralston

    Para/SPED
  • Candace Rogers

    Para/SPED
  • Darcy Rouse

    Preschool Paraprofessional
  • Erin Ruppert

    Payroll/HR Clerk
  • Kacee Samway

    Occupational Therapist Assistance
  • Ms. Savannah Schafer

    Ag Education
  • Ms. Amy Scheil

    P.E/Health/Weights
  • Jessica Schlegel

    Paraprofessional
  • Korey Sedlacek

    Media Specialist Assistant
  • Mrs Shelley Sehnert

    Math
  • Mrs. Molly Sharp

    4th Grade
  • Mrs. Jana Sides

    English 9 Teacher
  • Crystal Smith

    Para/SPED
  • Molly Smith

    Para/SPED
  • Mr. Richard Smock

    High School Social Studies
  • Mrs. Katy Snyder

    High School Science
  • Jadie Stevens

    DLC Paraprofessional
  • Stephanie Storrs

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mrs. Kim Sughroue

    Clerk/Secretary
  • Mr. Tom Sughroue

    Industrial Tech
  • Bison Tech

  • MHS Bison Tech

    Student Tech Assistant
  • Kaylee Thompson

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Daisy Tiller

    Special Education Teacher
  • Hayley Uerling

    Preschool Speech Pathologist
  • Mr. Nick Umscheid

    High School Social Sciences
  • Mr. Ben Vetrovsky

    Business/Technology
  • Gina Vetrovsky

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mr. Joe Vetrovsky

    Special Education
  • Lindsay Vigneur

    Nurse Asst
  • Cherie Wallace

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Chris Webb

    Paraprofessional
  • Erin Werkmeister

    Teacher
  • Mr. Thomas Weyeneth

    High School Math
  • Kathy White

    Behavior Special Education Teacher
  • Mr. Matt Wiemers

    Physical Education
  • Trisha Willis

    Office Associate
  • Mrs. Caitlin Winkler

    5th Grade
  • Mr. Ron Wolf

  • Mrs. Linda Wood

    Media Specialist
  • Sharon Wordekemper

  • Jeremy Young